Related Artists

Gretchen Wilson


Big & Rich


Chris Cagle


Cledus T. Judd


Dierks Bentley


Jake Owen


Terri Clark


Colt Ford


Keith Anderson


Alabama

Cowboy Troy


Home > Music > C > Cowboy Troy


Birth Name: Troy Lee Coleman III
Born: 1970/12/18
Birth Place: Victoria, Texas
Years Active: 2001 - Present
Genres: Country Rap

Troy Lee Coleman III (born December 18, 1970 in Victoria, Texas) is an American musician, better known by his stage name Cowboy Troy, who performs country rap. He is a member of the MuzikMafia, an aggregation of country music singer-songwriters whose membership also includes Big & Rich, Gretchen Wilson and James Otto. He has released four studio albums and one EP, including two releases on Warner Bros. Records, and has charted twice on the ''Billboard'' country singles charts.

Music:
Listen to Cowboy Troy
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
If You Don't Wanna Love Me (Radio Version)
On: If You Don't Wanna Love Me
$0.99 Buy Song
I Play Chicken With The Train
On: I Play Chicken With The Train
$0.99 Buy Song
Beast On The Mic
On: Loco Motive
$0.99 Buy Song
Whoop Whoop
On: Loco Motive
$0.99 Buy Song
Automatic
On: Loco Motive
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
Cowboy_Troy
View All Pictures >>


Videos: