Related Artists

Faron Young


Hank Snow


Lefty Frizzell


Ferlin Husky

Cowboy Copas


Home > Music > C > Cowboy Copas


Birth Name: Lloyd Estel Copas
Born: 1913/07/15
Birth Place: Adams County, Ohio, USA
Died: 1963/03/05
Years Active: 1925 - 1963
Genres: Country Music, Honky Tonk

Lloyd Estel Copas (July 15, 1913 - March 5, 1963), known by his stage name Cowboy Copas, was an American country music singer popular from the 1940s until his death in the 1963 plane crash that also killed country stars Patsy Cline and Hawkshaw Hawkins. He was a member of the Grand Ole Opry.

Music:
Listen to Cowboy Copas
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Memories Of You
On: More Of Country's Most Wanted
$0.99 Buy Song
Signed, Sealed And Delivered
On: Country Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Down In Nashville Tennessee
On: Original Country Hits, Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Breeze
On: Original Country Evergreens
$0.99 Buy Song
I Can't Stop Lovin' You
On: Golden Lovesongs, Vol. 3 (Famous Country Love…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>