Related Artists

Richie Havens


Savoy Brown

Country Joe McDonald


Home > Music > C > Country Joe McDonald


Birth Name: Joseph Allen McDonald
Born: 1942/01/01
Birth Place: Washington, D.C.
Years Active: 1965-present
Genres: Alternative Country, Country, Bluegrass, Country Rock, Folk

Country Joe McDonald (born Joseph Allen McDonald; January 1, 1942) was the lead singer of the 1960s psychedelic rock group Country Joe & the Fish.

Music:
Listen to Country Joe McDonald
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Woman At Home
On: A Tribute To Woody Guthrie
$0.99 Buy Song
Memories
On: The Best Of Country Joe McDonald
$1.29 Buy Song
It's Finally Over
On: The Best Of Country Joe McDonald
$1.29 Buy Song
Pastures Of Plenty
On: The Best Of Country Joe McDonald
$1.29 Buy Song
Roll On Columbia
On: The Best Of Country Joe McDonald
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
Country_Joe_McDonald
View All Pictures >>