Related Artists

Maria Bethânia


Toquinho


Milton Nascimento


Elis Regina


Caetano Veloso


Marisa Monte


Gilberto Gil


Jorge Ben


Astrud Gilberto


Antonio Carlos Jobim

Gal Costa


Home > Music > C > Costa, Gal


Birth Name: Maria da Graça Costa Penna Burgos
Born: 1945/09/26
Birth Place: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Years Active: 1965-present
Genres: Música Popular Brasileira, Tropicália, Pop

Gal Costa (born Maria da Graça Costa Penna Burgos on September 26, 1945 in Salvador, Bahia) is a Brazilian singer of popular music.

Music:
Listen to Gal Costa
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
London London
On: Personalidade
$1.29 Buy Song
Azul
On: Personalidade
$0.99 Buy Song
Olhos Verdes
On: Personalidade
$0.99 Buy Song
Dom De Iludir
On: Personalidade
$1.29 Buy Song
Ate Quem Sabe
On: Personalidade
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>