Related Artists

Kool G Rap


Prodigy


M.O.P.


Jedi Mind Tricks


Joell Ortiz


The Alchemist


Big L


Raekwon


Smif-N-Wessun


RZA

Cormega


Home > Music > C > Cormega


Birth Name: Cory McKay
Born: 1969
Birth Place: Queens, New York City, New York
Years Active: 1989-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Cory McKay (born 1969) , better known as Cormega or "MC Cor", is an African American emcee best known for his vivid and poignant narratives about inner-city life.

Music:
Listen to Cormega
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
What's Ya Poison
On: Murda Muzik (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Introspective
On: The True Meaning (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Verbal Graffiti
On: The True Meaning (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Live Ya Life
On: The True Meaning (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ain't Gone Change
On: The True Meaning (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>