Related Artists

Imani Coppola


Home > Music > C > Coppola, Imani


Birth Name: Imani Francesca Coppola
Born: 1978/04/06
Birth Place: New York City, United States
Years Active: 1997–present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Pop, Alternative Hip Hop

Imani Francesca Coppola (born on April 6, 1978, NYC) is an American singer-songwriter and violinist probably best known for her 1997 hit "Legend of a Cowgirl" which sampled the instrumentals from "Sunshine Superman" by Donovan. In 2008 Coppola returned as one half of the pop duo Little Jackie, with a hit single "The World Should Revolve Around Me".

Music:
Listen to Imani Coppola
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
All Across The World
On: All Across The World
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke - Legend Of A Cowgirl
On: Karaoke - Teen Female Pop - Vol. 7
$0.99 Buy Song
Independence Day
On: Touched By An Angel: The Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Independence Day
On: Touched By An Angel The Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Afrodite
On: Afrodite
$0.99 Buy Song
These Days
On: Afrodite
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Coppola,_Imani
Coppola,_Imani
Coppola,_Imani
Coppola,_Imani