Related Artists

Captain & Tennille

Atlanta Rhythm Section

Carly Simon

Gary Wright

Juice Newton

Little River Band



Linda Ronstadt

Boz Scaggs

Rita Coolidge

Home > Music > C > Coolidge, Rita

Birth Name: Rita Faye Coolidge
Born: 1945/05/01
Birth Place: Lafayette, Tennessee, United States
Years Active: 1969–Present
Genres: Pop, Adult Contemporary, Country, Native American

Rita Faye Coolidge (born May 1, 1945) is a multiple Grammy Award-winning American vocalist. During the '70s and '80s, she charted hits on Billboard's Pop, Country, Adult Contemporary and Jazz charts. She is of Scottish and Cherokee Native American ancestry.

Listen to Rita Coolidge
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
On: Mad Dogs & Englishmen
$1.29 Buy Song
Karaoke: We're All Alone
On: Contemporary Female Pop Vol.7 (Parental Advis…
$0.99 Buy Song
I'd Rather Be Sorry
On: Singer/Songwriter
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke - (Your Love Has Lifted Me) Higher An…
On: Karaoke - Classic Female Pop Vol. 12
$0.99 Buy Song
Vision Quest (Spa Rhythms Version)
On: Spa Rhythms
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>