Related Artists

Talib Kweli


Slum Village


Rhymefest


Ghostface Killah


Dilated Peoples


Black Rob


Red Café


Inspectah Deck


Common


Jay Dee (A.K.A. J Dilla)

Consequence


Home > Music > C > Consequence


Birth Name: Dexter Raymond Mills, Jr.
Birth Place: New York City
Years Active: 1993 – present
Genres: Hip Hop, Funk, R&B

Dexter Mills (born 1977), better known as Consequence, is an American rapper and cousin of rapper Q-Tip of the hip hop group A Tribe Called Quest. Consequence debuted in 1996 on A Tribe Called Quest's album ''Beats, Rhymes, and Life''. In 2004, Consequence released his debut mixtape, ''Take 'Em To The Cleaners'', and in 2007 he released his debut album ''Don't Quit Your Day Job!''.

Music:
Listen to Consequence
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Spaceship
On: The College Dropout (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hold On (Remix Extended Version)
On: Hold On
$1.29 Buy Song
Gone
On: Late Registration (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Grammy Family
On: Listenn (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Grammy Family
On: Listennn: The Album (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Consequence
Consequence
Consequence
Consequence
Consequence
Consequence
Consequence


Videos: