Sarah Connor


Home > Music > C > Connor, Sarah


Birth Name: Sarah Lewe
Born: 1980/06/13
Birth Place: Hamburg, Germany
Years Active: 2001–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Soul

Sarah Lewe (born June 13, 1980 in Hamburg, better known as Sarah Connor, is a German singer and songwriter. She debuted in 2001 under the guidance of musicians Rob Tyger and Kay Denar and became the first act to ever have four consecutive chart-topping hits on the German ''Media Control'' singles chart. Following success in mainland Europe with her single "From Sarah with Love," a series of hit records established her position as the most successful German pop female vocalists to emerge in the early 2000s with the sales of 15 million copies worldwide. Connor's personal life began to gain substantial media attention after her 2005 marriage to American pop-rock musician Marc Terenzi, which re... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sarah Connor
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Impossible Dream (The Quest)
On: Soulicious
$0.99 Buy Song
Soothe My Soul
On: Soulicious
$0.99 Buy Song
Your Precious Love
On: Soulicious
$0.99 Buy Song
Get It Right
On: Soulicious
$0.99 Buy Song
Part Time Love
On: Soulicious
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah
Connor,_Sarah


Videos: