Related Artists

Trans-Siberian Orchestra


Tony Bennett


Diana Krall


Blues Traveler


Frank Sinatra


Bing Crosby


Don McLean


Ella Fitzgerald


Nat King Cole


Enya

Harry Connick Jr


Home > Music > C > Connick Jr, Harry


Birth Name: Joseph Harry Fowler Connick, Jr.
Born: 1967/09/11
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Swing, Traditional Pop, Big Band, Jazz-funk

Joseph Harry Fowler Connick, Jr. (born September 11, 1967) is an American singer, actor, composer and pianist. Connick has sold over 25 million albums worldwide. He is ranked among the top 60 best-selling male artists in the United States by the Recording Industry Association of America, with 16 million certified albums. He has seven top-20 U.S. albums, and ten number-one U.S. jazz albums, earning more number-one albums than any other artist in the US jazz chart history. His professional music career was bolstered when director Rob Reiner asked him to provide a soundtrack for his 1989 romantic comedy “When Harry Met Sally....” The soundtrack consisted of several standards, including "... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Harry Connick Jr
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
She
On: She
$0.99 Buy Song
Between Us
On: She
$0.99 Buy Song
She...Blessed Be The One
On: She
$0.99 Buy Song
That Party
On: She
$0.99 Buy Song
Booker
On: She
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
Connick_Jr,_Harry
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome