Related Artists

Rhett Miller


Guided By Voices


Calexico


Kings Of Convenience


Old 97's


Joshua Radin


The Polyphonic Spree


Iron & Wine


The Coral


Aimee Mann

Colin Hay


Home > Music > C > Colin Hay


Birth Name: Colin James Hay
Born: 1953/06/29
Birth Place: Kilwinning, Scotland
Years Active: 1978-present
Genres: Rock, Pop, New Wave, Acoustic, Country

Colin James Hay (born 29 June 1953) is a Scottish-Australian musician, who made his mark during the 1980s as lead vocalist of the Australian band Men at Work, and later as a solo artist. Hay is married to singer Cecilia Noël, who often provides backup vocals at Hay's shows.

Music:
Listen to Colin Hay-spm105513
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The Flying Song
On: Gold Diggers: The Secret Of Bear Mountain (Or…
$1.29 Buy Song
Overkill (Alfred Heinrichs Remix)
On: Overkill Ep
$0.99 Buy Song
Oh California
On: American Sunshine
$0.99 Buy Song
Prison Time
On: American Sunshine
$0.99 Buy Song
There's Water Over You
On: American Sunshine
$0.99 Buy Song
I Came Into Your Store
On: American Sunshine
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>