Related Artists

The Raspberries

Colin Blunstone


Home > Music > C > Colin Blunstone


Birth Name: Colin Edward Michael Blunstone
Born: 1945/06/24
Birth Place: Hatfield, Hertfordshire
Years Active: 1959 - present
Genres: Pop Music

Colin Blunstone (born Colin Edward Michael Blunstone, 24 June 1945, Hatfield, Hertfordshire) is an English pop singer-songwriter, best known as a member of the pop group The Zombies, and for his participation on various albums with The Alan Parsons Project.

Music:
Listen to Colin Blunstone
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Let Me Come Closer To You
On: Some Years: It's The Time Of Colin Blunstone
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Believe In Miracles
On: Some Years: It's The Time Of Colin Blunstone
$0.99 Buy Song
How Wrong Can One Man Be
On: Some Years: It's The Time Of Colin Blunstone
$0.99 Buy Song
Andorra
On: Some Years: It's The Time Of Colin Blunstone
$0.99 Buy Song
How Could We Dare To Be Wrong
On: Some Years: It's The Time Of Colin Blunstone
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>