Related Artists

Gladys Knight


Isaac Hayes


Nat King Cole


Roberta Flack


George Benson


Gladys Knight & The Pips


Oleta Adams


Vanessa Williams


L.T.D.


Dionne Warwick

Natalie Cole


Home > Music > C > Cole, Natalie


Birth Name: Natalie Maria Cole
Born: 1950/02/06
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Years Active: 1955–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Jazz, Quiet Storm, Adult Contemporary

Stephanie Natalie Maria Cole (born February 6, 1950), better known as Natalie Cole, is an American singer, songwriter and performer. The daughter of jazz legend Nat King Cole, Cole rode to musical success in the mid-1970s as an R&B artist with the hits "This Will Be (An Everlasting Love)", "Inseparable" and "Our Love". After a period of failing sales and performances due to a heavy drug addiction, Cole reemerged as a pop artist with the 1987 album, “Everlasting,” and with her cover of Bruce Springsteen's "Pink Cadillac". In the 1990s, she re-recorded standards by her father, resulting in her biggest success, “Unforgettable... with Love, “which sold over seven million copies and also... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Natalie Cole
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
There's A Lull In My Life
On: Stardust
$0.99 Buy Song
Stardust
On: Stardust
$0.99 Buy Song
Let's Face The Music And Dance
On: Stardust
$0.99 Buy Song
Teach Me Tonight
On: Stardust
$0.99 Buy Song
When I Fall In Love (Duet With Nat King Cole)
On: Stardust
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
Cole,_Natalie
View All Pictures >>


Popular Movies:
2012-10-24 The Zen of Bennett
2004-07-02 De-Lovely
2004-10-22 Lightning in a Bottle
1997-03-26 Cats Don't Dance
More Credits >>