Related Artists

Monica


Makaveli


K. Michelle


Mary J. Blige


Brandy


Avant


Ashanti


Wale


Trina


Jaheim

Keyshia Cole


Home > Music > C > Cole, Keyshia


Birth Name: Keyshia Myeshia Johnson
Born: 1981/10/15
Years Active: 2004–present
Genres: R&B, Soul, Hip Hop, Hip Hop Soul

Keyshia Miesha Cole-Gibson (born October 15, 1981) is an American recording artist. She is also known for her reality/documentary series “Keyshia Cole: The Way It Is” which aired on BET from 2006 to 2008, which depicted Keyshia navigating both her career and strained relationships with her biological mother and sister. Cole’s debut album, “The Way It Is,” was released in June 2005. It peaked at #6 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. The third single from the album, “I Should Have Cheated” was released on reached #30 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. The fourth single, “Love” reached #19 on the Hot 100. The album stayed on the charts for over a year and was certified p... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Keyshia Cole
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
(I Just Want It) To Be Over
On: The Way It Is (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Changed My Mind
On: The Way It Is (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Love, Thought You Had My Back This Time
On: The Way It Is (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
I Should've Cheated
On: The Way It Is (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Guess What
On: The Way It Is (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
Cole,_Keyshia
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook: