Related Artists

Freeway


Raekwon


Curren$y


Tyga


Wale


Talib Kweli


Joe Budden


Clipse


Red Café


Miguel

J. Cole


Home > Music > C > Cole, J.


Birth Name: Jermaine Cole
Born: 1985/01/28
Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Jermaine Lamarr Cole (born January 28, 1985), better known as his stage name J. Cole (often stylized as J.Cole), is an American rapper, producer and actor. He is best known for being the first artist to be signed to Jay-Z's label Roc Nation. Cole released his debut mixtape, “The Come Up,” in late 2007 after graduating college. Jay-Z signed Cole after hearing one of the songs, "Lights Please." Prior to releasing his second mixtape, Cole released the single, "Show Me Somethin'" for promotional purposes. He released his second mixtape, “The Warm Up,” on June 15, 2009. Following the release of “The Warm Up,” he released the freestyle "Back to the Topic." Cole appeared on Jay-Z's ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to J. Cole
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Who Dat (Feat. J Cole)
On: Dreamin Fame
$0.99 Buy Song
Work Out (Radio Edit)
On: Work Out (Radio Edit)
$1.29 Buy Song
Trouble
On: Trouble
$1.29 Buy Song
Can't Get Enough (Clean Version)
On: Can't Get Enough
$1.29 Buy Song
Can't Get Enough (Explicit Version)
On: Can't Get Enough
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
Cole,_J.
View All Pictures >>


Videos: