Related Artists

Kim Burrell

CeCe Winans

James Fortune & FIYA

Lil' Mo

The New Life Community Choir

J. Moss

Vanessa Bell Armstrong

Sounds Of Blackness

Kierra 'Kiki' Sheard

Donald Lawrence & Company


Home > Music > C > Coko

Birth Name: Cheryl Elizabeth Gamble
Born: 1970/06/13
Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
Years Active: 1990-1998, 2005-2007, 2008-(Occasional Tour Spots) (With SWV), 1999-Present (Solo)
Genres: Gospel, Urban Gospel, R&B, Hip Hop Soul, Dance, New Jack Swing, House

Cheryl "Coko" Clemons is an American gospel and R&B singer, and lead singer of R&B group Sisters With Voices (SWV).

Listen to Coko
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
All The Times
On: Voices (Remastered)
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep It Real
On: Hav Plenty: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
Hymn Medley
On: Gospel Legacy: Leading Ladies
$0.99 Buy Song
Mighty God
On: Best For Last
$0.99 Buy Song
Stop Us Now (Feat. Coko)
On: Musicians For Le Bonheur 2014
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>