Related Artists

Avril Lavigne


Michelle Branch


Aly & A.J.


Hilary Duff


Christina Aguilera


Pink


Jordin Sparks


Mandy Moore


Jessica Simpson


Ashley Tisdale

Kelly Clarkson


Home > Music > C > Clarkson, Kelly


Birth Name: Kelly Brianne Clarkson
Born: 1982/04/24
Birth Place: Burleson, Texas, United States
Years Active: 2002–present
Genres: Pop, Rock, Soul

Kelly Brianne Clarkson (born April 24, 1982) is an American pop rock singer-songwriter and actress from Burleson, Texas. Clarkson came into prominence after becoming the original winner of the inaugural season of the television series “American Idol” in 2002 and would later become the runner-up in the television special “World Idol” in 2003. In 2002, Clarkson signed a $1 million, two-album recording deal with RCA Records and began recording her debut album “Thankful,” which was released in 2003. The album debuted at the top of the Billboard 200 Albums chart was certified 2x platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). The 2002 release of its first single, “... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kelly Clarkson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Before Your Love
On: Sing Best Of Top 40 Radio, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Since U Been Gone
On: Sing Like Kelly Clarkson- Since U Been Gone
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Since U Been Gone (Vocal Demonstrati…
On: Sing Like Kelly Clarkson- Since U Been Gone
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Timeless (Vocal Demonstration Versio…
On: Sing The Singers Collection, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Timeless
On: Sing The Singers Collection, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
Clarkson,_Kelly
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube:




Facebook:


Popular Movies and Television:
2003-06-20 From Justin to Kelly
2014 Kelly Clarkson's Cautionary Christmas Music Tale
2014 NBC/ Untitled Kelly Clarkson Christmas Special
2013 2013 Country Music Association Awards
2013 Christmas in Rockefeller Center
2013 The 47th Annual CMA Awards
2012 2012 American Music Awards
2012 2012 Country Music Association Awards
2012 2013 CMA Music Festival: Country's Night to Rock
More Credits >>