Related Artists

Suzy Bogguss


Chely Wright


Jamie O'Neal


Mary Chapin Carpenter


Mindy McCready


Kathy Mattea


Bobby Bare


Donna Fargo


Lorrie Morgan


Jo Dee Messina

Terri Clark


Home > Music > C > Clark, Terri


Birth Name: Terri Lynn Sauson
Born: 1968/08/05
Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Years Active: 1995-present
Genres: Country

Terri Clark was born in Montreal, Quebec, Canada, on August 5, 1968 and is a Country music artist. Clark was no stranger to music with her grandparents, Ray and Betty Gauthier being well-known country musicians in Canada, in addition to her mother being a folk musician. Clark moved to Nashville, Tennessee after graduating high school and got her professional start in the music industry playing at Tootsie's Orchid Lounge. Clark befriended record producer and singer Keith Stegall, who eventually signed her to PolyGram/Mercury Records in 1995. Clark put out her debut for the label and landed a #1 hit with “If I Were You,” the album was certified Platinum by 1997. Clark's second offering, 1... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Terri Clark
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Santa Looked A Lot Like Daddy
On: A Paul Brandt Christmas: Shall I Play For You…
$0.99 Buy Song
The World Needs A Drink
On: The World Needs A Drink
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Now That I Found You
On: Sing Hits Of '98, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Now That I Found You (Vocal Demonstr…
On: Sing Hits Of '98, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Pain To Kill
On: Contemporary Female Country, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
Clark,_Terri
View All Pictures >>