Related Artists

Cliff Richard


Petula Clark


Connie Francis


The Osmonds


Shirley Bassey


Matt Monro


Gene Pitney


Tony Christie

Cilla Black


Home > Music > C > Cilla Black


Birth Name: Priscilla Maria Veronica White
Born: 1943/05/27
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Years Active: 1963–present
Genres: Pop, Merseybeat, Soul, Adult Contemporary

Cilla Black OBE (born Priscilla Maria Veronica White, 27 May 1943) is an English singer, actress, entertainer and media personality, who has been consistently popular as a light entertainment figure since 1963. She is most famous worldwide for her successful singles "Anyone Who Had A Heart", "You're My World", and "Alfie". After a successful recording career and a brief time as a comedy actress, she became the best paid female presenter in British television history. In September 2009, Black's 45 years in showbusiness was celebrated by EMI (the record label which launched her career in 1963) with the release of a new CD/DVD set alongside an album of club remixes (aka ''Cilla All Mixed Up'')... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Cilla Black
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Silly Boy
On: Modern Priscilla
$0.99 Buy Song
The Other Woman
On: Modern Priscilla
$0.99 Buy Song
Me And The Elephant
On: Modern Priscilla
$0.99 Buy Song
Keep Your Mind On Love
On: Modern Priscilla
$0.99 Buy Song
Putting It Down To The Way I Feel
On: Modern Priscilla
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>