Related Artists

Justin Moore


Lee Brice


Colt Ford


Luke Bryan


Phil Vassar


The Band Perry


Chris Young


Josh Gracin


Easton Corbin


Jake Owen

Eric Church


Home > Music > C > Church, Eric


Birth Name: Kenneth Eric Church
Born: 1977/05/03
Birth Place: Granite Falls, North Carolina, United States
Years Active: 2005 - Present
Genres: Country

Kenneth Eric Church (born May 3, 1977 in Granite Falls, North Carolina) is an American country music singer and songwriter. Signed to Capitol Records in 2006, Church released his debut album “Sinners Like Me” that year. This album produced four chart singles on the Billboard country chart, including the Top 20 hits “How 'Bout You,” “Two Pink Lines” and “Guys Like Me.” In April 2006, Church performed on the Grand Ole Opry for the first time. In 2008, Church released a fifth single, “His Kind of Money (My Kind of Love),” to country radio. It debuted on the Billboard Hot Country Songs chart at #55 in late April 2008, and reached its peak of #46 in August. Originally slate... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Eric Church
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Before She Does
On: Sinners Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
Sinners Like Me
On: Sinners Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
How 'Bout You
On: Sinners Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
These Boots
On: Sinners Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song
What I Almost Was
On: Sinners Like Me
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
Church,_Eric
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube:








Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome