Related Artists

Il Divo


Celtic Woman


Andy Williams


Sarah Brightman


Idina Menzel


Brenda Lee


Bing Crosby


Josh Groban


Mormon Tabernacle Choir


The Platters

Charlotte Church


Home > Music > C > Church, Charlotte


Birth Name: Charlotte Maria Reed
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1998–Present
Genres: Pop, Celtic, Classical, Classical Crossover, Operatic Pop

Charlotte Church (born Charlotte Maria Reed; 21 February 1986) is a Welsh singer-songwriter, actress and television presenter. She rose to fame in childhood as a classical crossover singer before branching into pop music in 2005. By 2007, she had sold more than 10,500,000 albums worldwide and in 2010 was said to be worth as much as £11m (though one 2003 report had her worth £25m). She recently hosted the third series of her Channel 4 chat show ''The Charlotte Church Show''.

Music:
Listen to Charlotte Church
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Mary's Boy Child
On: Dream a Dream (North American Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ding Dong! Merrily On High
On: Dream a Dream (North American Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Ave Maria
On: Dream a Dream (North American Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Lo! How A Rose E'er Blooming
On: Dream a Dream (North American Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Panis Angelicus
On: Touched By An Angel: The Christmas Album
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
Church,_Charlotte
View All Pictures >>


Videos: