Chuck Inglish


Home > Music > C > Chuck Inglish


Birth Name: Evan Ingersoll
Born: 1984/10/07
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Years Active: 2007–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Chuck Inglish (born Evan Ingersoll, October 7, 1984) is an American rapper from Mount Clemens, Michigan and one half of the hip-hop duo The Cool Kids with Sir Michael Rocks (Antoine Reed). The members of The Cool Kids met in 2005 when Reed found a beat on MySpace that Ingersoll had produced. The two met to discuss terms of the beat's sale, and eventually ended up recording together. Inspired by golden age hip hop and artists like Eric B. & Rakim, Ingersoll began promoting the new duo's material. The Cool Kids released their EP, “The Bake Sale,” via C.A.K.E., Chocolate Ind. and XL Recordings. It reached #15 on the Billboard Independent Albums chart and #8 on the Heatseekers Albums chart.... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Chuck Inglish
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Keep Smoking (Feat. Chuck Inglish)
On: Retrohash
$0.99 Buy Song
All I Need
On: Singularity
$0.69 Buy Song
Vertigo Interlude (Feat. Chuck Inglish & Amer…
On: After The Flowers - EP
$0.99 Buy Song
Search & Destroy (Feat. Chuck Inglish)
On: Fantastic Plastic
$0.99 Buy Song
Bueller
On: Jeffree's Volume 5
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>