Christine McVie


Home > Music > C > Christine McVie


Birth Name: Christine Anne Perfect
Born: 1943/07/12
Birth Place: North West England
Years Active: 1967–2004
Genres: Blues, Pop Rock, Soft Rock, Pop

Christine McVie (born Christine Anne Perfect, 12 July 1943, near Greenodd, Cumbria) is an English rock singer, keyboardist, and songwriter. Her primary fame came as a member of the British/American rock band Fleetwood Mac though she has also released three solo albums. McVie has a contralto vocal range. In 2006, Paste Magazine named McVie the 83rd greatest living songwriter.

Music:
Listen to Christine McVie
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Friend
On: In The Meantime
$0.99 Buy Song
You Are
On: In The Meantime
$0.99 Buy Song
Northern Star
On: In The Meantime
$0.99 Buy Song
Bad Journey
On: In The Meantime
$0.99 Buy Song
Anything Is Possible
On: In The Meantime
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>