Christian Burns


Home > Music > C > Christian Burns


Birth Name: Christian Anthony Burns
Born: 1974/01/18
Birth Place: Wigan, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1999 to present
Genres: Pop

Christian Burns (born Christian Anthony Burns, 18 January 1974, Wigan) is the son of Tony Burns of "The Signs", a Liverpool based rock band, who were signed to Decca Records, in the 1960s. Burns was a member of the popular British band, BBMak, along with Mark Barry and Stephen McNally. The group sold nearly three million albums worldwide and had a Top 5 single with "Back Here", in the UK. In the United States, "Back Here" reached number 1 in the charts and received heavy video play on MTV and TRL. In 2003, the band broke up, and all the members went on to pursue solo careers. Since then Burns has been collaborating with other artists. In 2007, he worked with Tiƫsto on the track "In the Da... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Christian Burns
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Everybody Wants To Rule The World
On: Sky High: Original Soundtrack
$1.29 Buy Song
Shimmer
On: A Town Called Paradise
$1.29 Buy Song
Shimmer
On: A Town Called Paradise (Deluxe)
$1.29 Buy Song
As We Collide (Orjan Nilsen Remix Edit)
On: Unleash The Beat Vol. 2
$0.99 Buy Song
Paralyzed (Radio Mix) (Feat. Christian Burns)
On: Paralyzed (Radio Mix) (Feat. Christian Burns)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>