Related Artists

Chris Vrenna


Home > Music > C > Chris Vrenna


Birth Name: Chris A. Vrenna
Born: 1967/02/23
Birth Place: Erie, Pennsylvania
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Industrial Rock, Industrial Metal, Alternative Rock, Electronica, New Prog, Steampunk

Chris Vrenna (born February 23, 1967 in Erie, Pennsylvania) is an American musician, Grammy-winning producer, engineer, remixer, songwriter, programmer, and founder of the electronic band Tweaker. Vrenna also played drums for the industrial/rock band Nine Inch Nails from 1989 until 1997. Vrenna is the current keyboardist of American rock band Marilyn Manson.

Music:
Listen to Chris Vrenna-spm65086
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Hookerbot3000 (Tweaker Mix)
On: Sex-O MiXXX-O
$0.99 Buy Song
The Funhouse
On: American McGee's Alice: Original Music Score
$0.99 Buy Song
Skool Daze
On: American McGee's Alice: Original Music Score
$0.99 Buy Song
Time To Die
On: American McGee's Alice: Original Music Score
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Not Edible
On: American McGee's Alice: Original Music Score
$0.99 Buy Song
Taking Tea In Dreamland
On: American McGee's Alice: Original Music Score
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>