Related Artists

Downhere


Matt Maher


Meredith Andrews


Rush Of Fools


Matthew West


Fee


Bebo Norman


Decemberadio


Tenth Avenue North


Natalie Grant

Chris Sligh


Home > Music > C > Chris Sligh


Birth Name: Charles Christopher Sligh
Born: 1978/07/20
Birth Place: Greenville, South Carolina
Years Active: 2007—present (band), 2007 (solo)
Genres: Rock, Alternative

Charles Christopher Sligh (born July 20, 1978) is an American singer; songwriter and producer who was a finalist on the sixth season of ''American Idol'', finishing in tenth place.

Music:
Listen to Chris Sligh
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Firework
On: Soul Surfer: Music From The Motion Picture
$0.99 Buy Song
Run On For A Long Time
On: The Blood
$0.99 Buy Song
Empty Me
On: Empty Me (Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Arise
On: Running Back To You
$0.99 Buy Song
Cry Tonight
On: Running Back To You
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>