Chris Poland

Home > Music > C > Chris Poland

Birth Name: Christopher Poland
Born: 1957/12/01
Birth Place: Dunkirk, New York, United States
Years Active: 1983–present
Genres: Thrash Metal, Instrumental Rock, Jazz Fusion, Progressive Metal

Chris Poland (born December 1, 1957) is an American guitarist, best known for being a former member of heavy metal band Megadeth.

Listen to Chris Poland
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
On: Guitars That Ate My Brain
$0.99 Buy Song
Run To The Hills
On: Metal On Metal
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Metal On Metal
$0.99 Buy Song
Tarquinius Maximus
On: Brian Tarquin Essentials 1
$0.99 Buy Song
Adjust The Future
On: Space Fusion Odyssey
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>