Chris Jasper


Home > Music > C > Chris Jasper


Birth Name: Christopher H. Jasper
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Years Active: 1969-1988 (groups), 1988-present (solo)
Genres: R&B, Soul, Jazz

Chris Jasper (born Christopher H. Jasper, December 30, 1951, Cincinnati, Ohio) is a former member of both the Isley Brothers and Isley-Jasper-Isley. He is also a successful solo artist and record producer, recording a number of his own solo albums, and producing artists, for his New York based record label, Gold City Records. His keyboard and Moog synthesizer work was a primary ingredient of the Isley Brothers sound of the 1970s and 1980s.

Music:
Listen to Chris Jasper-spm55851
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Everything I Do
On: Everything I Do
$0.99 Buy Song
Doing My Thing
On: Everything I Do
$0.99 Buy Song
In Your Face
On: Everything I Do
$0.99 Buy Song
Nobody But My Baby
On: Everything I Do
$0.99 Buy Song
Earthquake
On: Everything I Do
$0.99 Buy Song
Stand Up
On: Everything I Do
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>