Related Artists

Chris Farlowe


Home > Music > C > Chris Farlowe


Birth Name: John Henry Deighton
Born: 1940/10/13
Birth Place: Islington, North London, England
Genres: Blues, Blue-Eyed Soul, R&B, Jazz Rock

Chris Farlowe (born John Henry Deighton, 13 October 1940, Islington, North London, England) is an English rock, blues and soul singer. He is best known for his hit single "Out of Time", which rose to #1 in the UK Singles Chart in 1966, and his association with Colosseum and The Thunderbirds. Outside his music career, Farlowe collects war memorabilia.

Music:
Listen to Chris Farlowe
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
What Becomes Of The Broken Hearted
On: Chris Farlowe's Open The Door To Your Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Ride On Baby
On: Chris Farlowe's Open The Door To Your Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Reach Out, I'll Be There
On: Chris Farlowe's Open The Door To Your Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Open The Door To Your Heart
On: Chris Farlowe's Open The Door To Your Heart
$0.99 Buy Song
Mr. Pitiful
On: Chris Farlowe's Open The Door To Your Heart
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>