Chris Brown

107k
Listen to Chris Brown
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > C > Chris Brown


Albums:

Main Chick Remix

New Flame (Edited)

New Flame (Explicit)

Loyal

Show Me Remix
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Christopher Maurice Brown
Born: 1989/05/05
Birth Place: Tappahannock, Virginia, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: R&B, Pop, Urban, Hip Hop Soul

Christopher Maurice "Chris" Brown (born May 5, 1989) is an American R&B singer-songwriter, dancer and actor. Brown's self-titled debut album was released in 2005, and reached #2 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart in the U.S. and charted in the Top 10 of several other music markets. It was certified double platinum in the U.S. The album's lead single, "Run It!," featuring rapper Juelz Santana, peaked at #1 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart, and spent a month atop the chart. “Chris Brown” also includes the U.S. Top 10 singles "Yo (Excuse Me Miss)" and "Say Goodbye,” as well as the U.S. R&B Top 5 singles "Gimme That" featuring Lil Wayne, and "Poppin'.” In 2006, Brown assisted Bow Wo... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
Chris_Brown
View All Pictures >>

Video News:

Popular Movies:

Battle of the Year 3D

Think Like A Man

Takers

Stomp the Yard

This Christmas
More Credits >>


Related Artists:
Trey Songz Tyga Nicki Minaj Ne-Yo Usher Taio Cruz Wale Diddy - Dirty Money T-Pain Big Sean
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z