Related Artists

Tinchy Stryder


Taio Cruz


Example


Nicole Scherzinger


Jason Derulo


Dizzee Rascal


Alesha Dixon


Calvin Harris


Sugababes


David Guetta

Chipmunk


Home > Music > C > Chipmunk


Birth Name: Jahmaal Fyffe
Born: 1990/11/26
Genres: Hip Hop, R&B, Grime

Chipmunk, (born November 26, 1990) is a British grime/rapper and song writer from Tottenham, north London. His birth name is Jahmaal Fyffe. Chipmunk is signed with Columbia Records of Sony Music UK. He won the Best UK Newcomer at the MOBO Awards 2008. He also won Best Hip-Hop Act at the MOBO Awards 2009. He scored a UK Number 1 hit with "Oopsy Daisy" in 2009. He has also performed with the likes of JLS, performing at a number of their concerts when they were on tour in early 2010.

Music:
Listen to Chipmunk
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
She Likes To (England 10)
On: She Likes To (England 10)
$0.99 Buy Song
My Heart Keeps Crying (Remix)
On: My Heart Keeps Crying (3-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Gal
On: Strictly The Best Vol. 45
$0.99 Buy Song
Every Gal (Feat. Mavado)
On: Strictly The Best Vol. 45
$1.29 Buy Song
Star Life
On: The Hit List Vol 4
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
Chipmunk
View All Pictures >>


Videos: