Related Artists

Shawty Lo


Waka Flocka Flame


Travis Porter


Gucci Mane


Rocko


DJ Drama


Juicy J


Trae Tha Truth


Juelz Santana


Wiz Khalifa

Chief Keef


Home > Music > C > Chief Keef


Birth Name: Keith Cozart
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Years Active: 2011 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Chief Keef (born Keith Cozart in 1995) is an American rapper from Chicago, Illinois. He is the CEO of his own record label Glory Boys Entertainment and calls himself Sosa, which is a reference to former Chicago Cubs player Sammy Sosa. While under house arrest for a previous weapons charge, Chief Keef posted several videos to his YouTube account. The attention he received increased during the short time between the release of several mixtapes and music videos, including “Bang,” “3Hunna” and “I Don't Like.” After two locally successful mixtapes, in 2012 “I Don't Like” became a local hit in Chicago. It also caught fellow Chicago rapper Kanye West's attention, and West created a... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Chief Keef
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Understands Me
On: Ballin' & Stuntin' Vol 8 (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Like.1 (Album Version (Edited))
On: Kanye West Presents Good Music Cruel Summer (…
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Like.1 (Album Version (Explicit))
On: Kanye West Presents Good Music Cruel Summer (…
$1.29 Buy Song
Traffic (Explicit Version)
On: Traffic (Explicit Version)
$1.29 Buy Song
Traffic (Edited Version)
On: Traffic (Edited Version)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Chief_Keef
Chief_Keef
Chief_Keef
Chief_Keef
Chief_Keef
Chief_Keef
Chief_Keef


Videos: