Related Artists

Chetes


Home > Music > C > Chetes


Birth Name: Luis Gerardo Garza Cisneros
Born: 1979/09/19
Birth Place: Monterrey, Mexico
Years Active: 1993 - present
Genres: Alternative Rock, Pop Rock

Luis Gerardo Garza Cisneros (born September 19, 1979 in Monterrey, Nuevo León), better known as his stage name Chetes is a Mexican rock musician, well known for being the leader of the influential rock bands Zurdok, Vaquero and eventually, his own solo career.

Music:
Listen to Chetes
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Otra Vez
On: Blanco Fácil
$1.29 Buy Song
Se Fue El Dolor
On: Blanco Fácil
$1.29 Buy Song
Completamente
On: Blanco Fácil
$1.29 Buy Song
El Sonido De Tu Voz
On: Blanco Fácil
$1.29 Buy Song
Camino A Casa
On: Blanco Fácil
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>