Related Artists

Confederate Railroad

Sammy Kershaw

Joe Diffie

Marty Stuart

Clay Walker

Clint Black

Chris LeDoux

John Anderson

Neal McCoy

Tracy Lawrence

Mark Chesnutt

Home > Music > C > Chesnutt, Mark

Birth Name: Mark Nelson Chesnutt
Born: 1963/09/06
Birth Place: Beaumont, Texas, USA
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: Country

Mark Chesnutt was born on September 6, 1963 in Beaumont, Texas and is a country music singer. Chesnutt released his debut album, “Doing My Country Thing” in the late 1980s on the indie label, Axbar Records, which largely went unnoticed. It was the 1990 single, “Too Cold at Home” off his second album of the same name, which brought Chesnutt national recognition. Chesnutt went on to amass eight #1 singles on Billboard's Hot Country Songs Charts. Releasing fourteen studio albums to date throughout his long and illustrious career, Chestnutt has established himself in country music circles and garnered a strong following. Chesnutt was introduced to music at an early age and grew up immer... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Mark Chesnutt
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Want My Baby Back
On: Mark Chesnutt
$0.99 Buy Song
Population Minus One
On: Mark Chesnutt
$0.99 Buy Song
You'd Be Wrong
On: Mark Chesnutt
$0.99 Buy Song
Good Night To Be Lonely
On: Mark Chesnutt
$0.99 Buy Song
Just Right For You
On: Mark Chesnutt
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>