Related Artists

Shayne Ward


Take That


Maria McKee


Scouting For Girls


Westlife


Cliff Richard


Starship


Kim Carnes


McFly


Slade

Chesney Hawkes


Home > Music > C > Chesney Hawkes


Birth Name: Chesney Lee Hawkes
Born: 1971/09/22
Birth Place: Slough, Berkshire, England
Years Active: 1990 – present
Genres: Pop, Rock

Chesney Lee Hawkes (born 22 September 1971), is an English pop singer, songwriter, and occasional actor. He is best known for his 1991 single "The One and Only", which topped the charts in the UK and reached the Top 10 in the U.S.

Music:
Listen to Chesney Hawkes
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
The One And Only
On: The Very Best Of Chesney Hawkes
$0.99 Buy Song
Nothing Serious
On: The Very Best Of Chesney Hawkes
$0.99 Buy Song
Feel So Alive
On: The Very Best Of Chesney Hawkes
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm A Man Not A Boy
On: The Very Best Of Chesney Hawkes
$0.99 Buy Song
It's Gonna Be Tough
On: The Very Best Of Chesney Hawkes
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>