Related Artists

John Michael Montgomery


Joe Nichols


Easton Corbin


Dierks Bentley


Josh Turner


Montgomery Gentry


Justin Moore


Brad Paisley


Jason Aldean


Jake Owen

Kenny Chesney


Home > Music > C > Chesney, Kenny


Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney
Born: 1968/03/26
Birth Place: Luttrell, Tennessee, U.S.
Years Active: 1990–present
Genres: Country

Kenneth Arnold (Kenny) Chesney (born March 26, 1968) is an American country music singer and songwriter. Chesney's first album, “In My Wildest Dreams,” was released on the independent Capricorn Records label in 1994. The album's lead-off singles, "The Tin Man" and "Whatever It Takes,” both reached the lower regions of the Billboard Hot Country Singles & Tracks charts. Capricorn Records closed its country music division later that year. After Capricorn's closure, Chesney signed with BNA Records, which released his album “All I Need to Know” in 1995. The album produced three hit singles. "Fall in Love" and "All I Need to Know" both reached the Top Ten, while "Grandpa Told Me So" pea... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Kenny Chesney
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Me And You
On: Sing Hits Of '97, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Me And You (Vocal Demonstration Vers…
On: Sing Hits Of '97, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Lost It
On: Sing Best Country 2001, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Young
On: Sing Best Country 2002, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: The Good Stuff
On: Sing Best Country 2002, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
Chesney,_Kenny
View All Pictures >>


Videos:

YouTube:




Facebook:





Download the FREE Starpulse Radio App to Win a SOL Republic Speaker! in Starpulse's Contests on LockerDome