Related Artists

Alexander O'Neal


Rene & Angela


Stephanie Mills


Midnight Star


Evelyn "Champagne" King


Mtume


Shalamar


Atlantic Starr


One Way


Surface

Cherrelle


Home > Music > C > Cherrelle


Birth Name: Cheryl Anne Norton
Born: 1959/10/13
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 1983 - present
Genres: R&B, Funk

Cherrelle (born Cheryl Ann Norton born October 11, 1959) is an American R&B singer. Some of her R&B or Top 40 hits include "I Didn't Mean to Turn You On", "Where Do I Run To", and "Everything I Miss at Home", and duets with R&B singer Alexander O'Neal such as "Saturday Love" and "Never Knew Love Like This.

Music:
Listen to Cherrelle
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
What More Can I Do For You
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
You Look Good To Me
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Fragile...Handle With Care
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Artificial Heart
On: Greatest Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Like I Will
On: Greatest Hits
$2.95 Buy Song

More Tracks >>