Related Artists

Yuridia


Thalía


David Bisbal

Chenoa


Home > Music > C > Chenoa


Birth Name: María Laura Corradini Falomir
Born: 1975/06/25
Birth Place: in Mar del Plata, Argentina
Years Active: 2002– present
Genres: Latin, Pop, R&B, Pop, Rock

María Laura Corradini Falomir, popularly known as Chenoa (born June 25, 1975 in Mar del Plata, Argentina, but raised in Majorca, Spain) is a famous Argentine-Spanish female music artist who became successful after appearing on the TV contest Operación Triunfo. Her music style could be described in the United States as pop. Most of her music is in Spanish, although a few tracks on each album were recorded in English. Although her albums are not readily available in the U.S. record shelves as they are in Spain and Latin America, they can be found on the Internet. She has sold more than 1,000,000 records since 2002.

Music:
Listen to Chenoa
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Si De Amor Ya No Se Muere
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$0.99 Buy Song
Fallen
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song
Escondidos
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song
The Best
On: 'Ineditos' Lo Mejor De Operación Triunfo, Vo…
$1.29 Buy Song
Law Of Attraction (Liquid Light Remix)
On: Reform 3
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>