Related Artists

Cristian Castro


Ricardo Montaner


Franco De Vita


Alejandro Fernández


Guardianes Del Amor


Carlos Baute


Maná


Marco Antonio Solís


Víctor Manuelle


Miguel Bosé

Chayanne


Home > Music > C > Chayanne


Birth Name: Elmer Figueroa Arce
Birth Place: San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico
Years Active: 1980–present
Genres: Latin Pop

Elmer Figueroa Arce (born June 29, 1968), best known under the stage name Chayanne, is a Puerto Rican Latin pop singer and actor. As a solo artist, Chayanne has released 21 solo-albums and sold over 20 million albums worldwide. In the late 70s he became part of Los Chicos, who made several hits, including "Puerto Rico Son Los Chicos" and “Ave María.” After Los Chicos separated in 1984, Chayanne began his career as a solo artist. He signed with RCA Ariola and released his first album, “Chayanne es mi Nombre,” that year. His second album with RCA, “Sangre Latina” was released in 1986. After three years with RCA, Chayanne switched labels to Sony Music and broke out with his first s... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Chayanne
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Dame (Touch Me)
On: J.Lo
$0.99 Buy Song
Salome
On: 1, 2, 3, Let's Dance
$1.29 Buy Song
Dame (Touch Me)
On: J. Lo (Bonus Track) (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Dame (Touch Me)
On: J.Lo (Edited) (With Bonus Track)
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Y Tu Te Vas (Vocal Demonstration Ver…
On: Sing Exitos Calientes, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
Chayanne
View All Pictures >>


Videos: