Related Artists

Jordan Knight

JC Chasez


Home > Music > C > Chasez, JC


Birth Name: Joshua Scott Chasez
Born: 1976/08/08
Birth Place: Bowie, Maryland
Years Active: 1988–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop

Joshua Scott "JC" Chasez (born August 8, 1976 in Washington, DC) is an American singer-songwriter, dancer, entertainer, record producer, and occasional actor, best known as one of the lead vocalists in the former pop group 'N Sync. In 2004, Chasez released a solo album, ''Schizophrenic'', and has gone on to write and produce for music acts such as Girls Aloud, Basement Jaxx, David Archuleta, and the Backstreet Boys. He is currently a judge for ''America's Best Dance Crew''.

Photos:

Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
Chasez,_JC
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Music:
Listen to JC Chasez
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Some Girls (Dance With Women)
On: Schizophrenic
$0.99 Buy Song
Mercy
On: Schizophrenic
$0.99 Buy Song
Build My World
On: Schizophrenic
$0.99 Buy Song
Shake It
On: Schizophrenic
$0.99 Buy Song
All Day Long I Dream About Sex
On: Schizophrenic
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Popular Movies and Television:
2001-02-02 'N Sync: Bigger Than Live
2009 Randy Jackson Presents: America's Best Dance Crew: Champions for Charity
2008 Total Finale Live
2007 America's Best Dance Crew 2: The Live Auditions
2007 America's Best Dance Crew: Battle for the VMA's
2007 Randy Jackson Presents: America's Best Dance Crew Casting Special
2006 2006 American Music Awards
2006 34th Annual American Music Awards
More Credits >>