Charlie Landsborough


Home > Music > C > Charlie Landsborough


Birth Name: Charles Alexander Landsborough
Born: 1941/10/26
Birth Place: Birkenhead, Cheshire, UK
Years Active: 1994-Present
Genres: Folk, Country

Charlie Landsborough, (born Charles Alexander Landsborough, 26 October 1941) is a British country and folk musician and singer-songwriter. He started singing professionally in the 1970s, and is now one of the UK's top country acts. He is also popular in Ireland, Australia and New Zealand.

Music:
Listen to Charlie Landsborough
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: What Colour Is The Wind
On: Zoom Karaoke Hits Series: Mixed Pop Hits, Vol…
$0.99 Buy Song
Here, There And Everywhere
On: Here, There & Everywhere
$0.99 Buy Song
Medley: I Will / Ticket To Ride
On: Here, There & Everywhere
$0.99 Buy Song
She's Leaving Home
On: Here, There & Everywhere
$0.99 Buy Song
Crippled Inside
On: Here, There & Everywhere
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>