Related Artists

Travie McCoy

Charice


Home > Music > C > Charice


Birth Name: Charmaine Clarice Relucio Pempengco
Born: 1992/05/10
Birth Place: Laguna, Philippines
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Pop, R&B, Soul, Contemporary

Charmaine Clarice Relucio Pempengco (born May 10, 1992), better known as Charice, is a Filipina singer who rose to popularity through YouTube. Dubbed by Oprah Winfrey as the ''Most Talented Girl in the World'', she is the first Asian in history to land in the Top 10 of the Billboard 200 album chart.

Music:
Listen to Charice
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Waiting Outside The Lines (Remix)
On: Waiting Outside The Lines Ep
$1.29 Buy Song
The Christmas Song
On: A Very Special Christmas 7
$1.29 Buy Song
I'm Not Perfect (Feat. Charice)
On: I'm Not Perfect (Feat. Charice)
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm Not Perfect (Max Stark Remix) [Feat. Char…
On: I'm Not Perfect (Max Stark Remix) [Feat. Char…
$0.99 Buy Song
One Woman: A Song For UN Women
On: One Woman: A Song For UN Women
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
Charice
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies and Television:
2012-10-12 Here Comes the Boom
2009-12-23 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel
2010 Christmas in Rockefeller Center
2008 2008 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
2008 Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
2008 82nd Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade