Related Artists

Blondie Chaplin


Home > Music > C > Chaplin, Blondie


Birth Name: Terrence William Chaplin
Born: 1951/07/07
Years Active: 1969-present
Genres: Psychedelic Rock, Surf Rock, Rock, Baroque Pop, Psychedelic Pop

Terence William 'Blondie' Chaplin is a musician from Durban, South Africa who first became known to international audiences through his brief stint in the early 1970s as a singer and guitarist for The Beach Boys. Chaplin was also listed as a co-producer, sang lead vocals with fellow South African musician Ricky Fataar (drummer) and composed, with Fataar, "Here She Comes" and "Hold On Dear Brother" on the twenty-third official Beach Boys album, ''Carl and the Passions - "So Tough"'', released in 1972. He is well known in recent years as a long term backing vocalist and acoustic rhythm guitarist for the Rolling Stones on their tours. Blondie Chaplin, along with drummer Ricky Fataar, joined the... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Blondie Chaplin
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Smile
On: Thank You Les
$0.99 Buy Song
War
On: Coalition
$0.99 Buy Song
Love You Forever
On: Coalition
$0.99 Buy Song
Dripping With Honeysuckle
On: Coalition
$0.99 Buy Song
You Will Be On Your Way
On: Coalition
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>