Chance The Rapper


Home > Music > C > Chance The Rapper


Birth Name: Chancelor Bennett
Born: 1993/04/16
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Years Active: 2011–present
Genres: Hip Hop

Chance The Rapper (born Chancelor Bennett, April 16, 1993) is an American hip hop recording artist from Chicago, Illinois. Chance started showing interest in music at a young age, and in his freshman year of high school at Chicago's Jones College Prep High School, formed the hip-hop duo Instrumentality with a friend. Following a ten-day suspension in spring 2011 during his senior year, Bennett released his first mixtape entitled “10 Day,” which has been downloaded over 100,000 times since its release in April 2012. Following the release of “10 Day,” Chance continued to release new music and was featured on songs with Childish Gambino, Hoodie Allen and Joey Bada$$. Chance released his... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Chance The Rapper
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Three Course Meal (Feat. Action Bronson & Cha…
On: Three Course Meal (Feat. Action Bronson & Cha…
$0.99 Buy Song
Family (Blended Babies Remix) [Feat. Vic Mens…
On: Family (Blended Babies Remix) [Feat. Vic Mens…
$0.99 Buy Song
Lonely Thoughts (Feat. Chance The Rapper, Big…
On: She Got Game (Deluxe Edition)
$0.99 Buy Song
Life Round Here
On: Life Round Here
$1.29 Buy Song
Confident
On: Confident
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper
Chance_The_Rapper


Videos: