Related Artists

Billy Gilman


Celtic Thunder

Greyson Chance


Home > Music > C > Chance, Greyson


Birth Name: Greyson Michael Chance
Born: 1997/08/16
Birth Place: Wichita Falls, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 2010–present
Genres: Pop

Greyson Michael Chance (born August 16, 1997) is an American pop rock singer and pianist whose April 2010 performance of Lady Gaga's “Paparazzi” at a sixth-grade music festival became a hit on YouTube, gaining over 42 million views. His debut single, “Waiting Outside the Lines,” was released in October 2010 and peaked at #12 on the Billboard Heatseekers Songs chart. Chance's debut album, “Hold On 'Til the Night,” was released in August 2011. The album was recorded in Los Angeles and produced by The Matrix, Billy Steinberg and Ron Fair. It debuted at #29 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart.

Music:
Listen to Greyson Chance
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sunshine & City Lights
On: Sunshine & City Lights
$0.99 Buy Song
Waiting Outside The Lines
On: Hold On 'Til The Night
$0.99 Buy Song
Unfriend You
On: Hold On 'Til The Night
$1.29 Buy Song
Home Is In Your Eyes
On: Hold On 'Til The Night
$1.29 Buy Song
Hold On 'Til The Night
On: Hold On 'Til The Night
$1.29 Buy Song
Heart Like Stone
On: Hold On 'Til The Night
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
Chance,_Greyson
View All Pictures >>


Videos: