Related Artists

Michael Bolton


Air Supply


Asia


Christopher Cross


Howard Jones


Billy Ocean


Debbie Gibson


Falco


Richard Marx


Olivia Newton-John

Peter Cetera


Home > Music > C > Cetera, Peter


Birth Name: Peter Paul Cetera
Born: 1944/09/13
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Years Active: 1966–present
Genres: Rock, Adult Contemporary

Peter Paul Cetera was born September 13, 1944 in Chicago, Illinois and is a singer, songwriter, bassist, and music producer who rose to fame as a member of the internationally successful rock band, Chicago. Cetera's passion for music began when his parents brought him an accordion at the age of 11, which lead to his interest in learning how to play the guitar. By the time he was 15, Cetera had formed a band called The Rebel Rockers and began playing small local venues. Once out of high school, Cetera started playing with local bands in the Chicago area, including the popular rock band The Exceptions which toured the Midwest in the mid-1960s, and released two albums. 1967 saw Cetera part way... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Peter Cetera
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Restless Heart
On: World Falling Down
$0.99 Buy Song
Even A Fool Can See
On: World Falling Down
$0.99 Buy Song
Feels Like Heaven (Duet With Chaka Khan)
On: World Falling Down
$0.99 Buy Song
Wild Ways
On: World Falling Down
$0.99 Buy Song
World Falling Down
On: World Falling Down
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Cetera,_Peter
Cetera,_Peter
Cetera,_Peter
Cetera,_Peter