Related Artists

Eric Reed


Dexter Gordon


Avishai Cohen


Michael Brecker


Dave Holland


Freddie Hubbard


Thelonious Monk


Wayne Shorter


Chick Corea


Art Blakey

Cedar Walton


Home > Music > C > Cedar Walton


Birth Name: Cedar Anthony Walton, Junior
Born: 1934/01/17
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Years Active: 1950's - present
Genres: Hard Bop And Jazz-Funk

Cedar Anthony Walton, Junior (born January 17, 1934) is an American hard bop jazz pianist.

Music:
Listen to Cedar Walton
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Hey Chico
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song
Somethin' Cute
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song
Rainy Night
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song
Sweet Honey Bee
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song
The Murphy Man
On: Charisma
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>