Related Artists

Taylor Dayne


C+C Music Factory


The Trammps


Brick


Deborah Cox


Yvonne Elliman


Jody Watley


Jeffrey Osborne


Wham!


Ralph Tresvant

CeCe Peniston


Home > Music > C > CeCe Peniston


Birth Name: Cecilia Veronica Peniston
Born: 1969/09/06
Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.
Years Active: 1991–present
Genres: House Music, Contemporary R&B, Dance-pop, Soul, New Jack Swing

CeCe Peniston (born Cecilia V. Peniston; September 6, 1969) is a female American R&B singer and one of the most successful dance club artists of all time, scoring numerous major No#1 hits in the Billboard Hot Dance Music/Club Play chart. Her signature song “Finally” became one of the biggest dance singles ever, selling 3 million copies worldwide.

Music:
Listen to CeCe Peniston
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Finally
On: 100% Pure Dance
$1.29 Buy Song
Keep On Walkin'
On: Soul Train 25th Anniversary Hall Of Fame
$1.29 Buy Song
I'm Not Over You
On: Ladies With Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
Shame Shame Shame (Bassmonkeys Remix)
On: The Worlds Greatest - Funky House Mix
$0.99 Buy Song
Dj Berlin (Finally) (Feat. Ce Ce Peniston)
On: Dj Berlin (Finally) (Feat. Ce Ce Peniston) - …
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>