Related Artists

Prodigy


Little Brother


MF Doom


Souls Of Mischief


Pharoahe Monch

Casual


Home > Music > C > Casual


Birth Name: Jon Owens
Birth Place: Oakland, California, United States
Genres: Hip Hop

Jon Owens (born 1975), known by his stage name Casual, is an American rapper. Born in Oakland, California, Owens is a member of the alternative hip hop collective Hieroglyphics. In addition, he has released five full-length LPs over the span of his twelve year career. Although none of his solo releases have achieved significant commercial success, Owens has garnered a following amongst devoted hip hop fans, partially due to the rise in popularity of Bay Area hip hop.

Music:
Listen to Casual
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Simahoe
On: Truck Driver
$0.99 Buy Song
Miss Mahalia
On: Truck Driver
$0.99 Buy Song
Intro
On: Truck Driver
$0.99 Buy Song
Do What U Want
On: Truck Driver
$0.99 Buy Song
It's All Good
On: Truck Driver
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>