Related Artists

David Bisbal


Luis Miguel


Alvaro Torres


Sin Bandera


Marisela


Miguel Bosé


Tito Gomez


Eros Ramazzotti


Yoskar Sarante


Ricardo Montaner

Cristian Castro


Home > Music > C > Castro, Cristian


Birth Name: Cristian Sáenz Castro
Born: 1974/12/08
Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
Years Active: 1992—present
Genres: Latin Pop, Bolero

Cristian Castro (born Cristian Sáez Castro on December 8, 1974 in Mexico City) is a Grammy Award-winning Mexican pop singer. He is the son of renowned actress and singer Verónica Castro and comedian Manuel “El Loco” Valdes. Castro began his singing career in 1992 with the release of “Agua Nueva.” After participating in various telenovelas and recording some albums as a teenager, Castro began his internationalization in 1993, starting with concerts in Puerto Rico. Castro dedicated a song to that country in his second album, “Un Segundo En El Tiempo,” titled “Puerto Rico” as a way of thanking the Puerto Rican public for supporting his career. His song, “Nunca Voy a Olvidart... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Cristian Castro
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Yo Queria
On: Sing Exitos Calientes, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Yo Queria (Vocal Demonstration Versi…
On: Sing Exitos Calientes, Vol.5
$0.99 Buy Song
Despues De Ti...Que?
On: La Historia Del Piano De América
$0.99 Buy Song
Despues De Ti Que
On: Jose Feliciano Y Amigos
$1.29 Buy Song
Despues De Ti...Que?
On: Di Blasio...Y Amigos: El Piano De America
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
Castro,_Cristian
View All Pictures >>